Monday, May 22, 2017

On the Fact that the Love of Miss Garbo's Life Wasn't Mercedes de Acosta (and it Surely Wasn't that Poor Sap, John Gilbert) but Rather this Cute Little Gal; Mimi Pollak

Alas, it was not requited.......Damn it.

On the Accuracy Rate of Wikileaks Versus that of CNN

Yeah, I think that, 100% versus a total considerably less than 100%, pretty much sums it up.......CNN - LOL!!!!!!

On the Fact that One of the Pictures that Mr. Alefantis Had On His Instagram Account Was of an Adult Fellow Holding a Male Toddler with the the Words, "Chicken Lover (http://odps.org/glossword/index.php?a=print&d=8&t=2819)", Typed Underneath

And we're not supposed to question this shit at all while simultaneously taking the mainstream media's word for it that the whole thing has been debunked (this, despite the fact that the New York Times and Snopes addressed not one piece of evidence in their debunkings)? Seriously?......Yeah, no.

On the Number of Straight Fellas' from the 1980s Who Didn't Want to Poontang Teri Garr



Oh, there were tons of 'em. In fact, you could probably fill an entire phone-booth.

On the Fact that France's New President, Emmanuel "the Mommy's Boy" Macron, Recently Came Out and Said that There's No Such Thing as French Culture

Wow, so I guess that Descartes, Voltaire, Diderot, Renoir, Monet, Debussy, Ravel, Satie, Pascal, Gide, Proust, Camus, Rousseau, Berlioz, Gauguin, Degas, Monet, Manet, Hugo, Matisse, Flaubert, Gounod, Piaf, Rimbaud, Bizet, Flaubert, Rodin, etc., etc., etc. just don't constitute French culture any longer. How sad and, yes, that new French President is such a lunatic.